skip to Main Content

ERDO Bihar BTT BEC DEC Vacancy 2018 – 13634 Posts

ERDO Bihar BTT BEC DEC Vacancy 2018

Education Research and Development Organisation (DRDO) has issued application for 13634 posts of DEC, BEC & BTT. ERDO Bihar BTT BEC DEC Vacancy 2018 notification for was issued on 16.09.2018. Aspirants can apply Online Bihar Basic Tution Teacher Vacancy through official website. Starting & Closing date for Bihar BTT Vacancy 2018 is given below. Bihar BTT DEC BEC Online Form link will be available from 16.09.2018. Bihar ERDO Teacher Vacancy details are mentioned below.

IMPORTANT DATES

Starting date to Apply Online Form – 16.09.2018
Closing date to Apply Online Form – 18.10.2018

AGE LIMIT

Minimum age for Bihar Basic Tution Teacher Vacancy is 21 years. For BEC Post – 22 years. For DEC Post – 24 Posts. Maximum age for Bihar BTT Vacancy 2018 is 45 years. Cut-off date for Bihar ERDO Teacher Vacancy is 01.07.2018. Age relaxation for SC/ST/OBC/PH candidates. Apply Bihar BTT DEC BEC Online Form now.

POST DETAILS:

  1. Basic Tution Teacher (BTT) – 13222 Posts
  2. Block Examination Controller (BEC) – 383 Posts
  3. District Examination Controller (DEC) – 29 Posts
Sl.No.Name of MandalBTT SeatBEC SeatDEC SeatTotal
1Tirhut38049963909
2Darbhanga23045932366
3Kosi10503431087
4Purnia16844641734
5Bhagalpur870272899
6Munger15785761641
7Magadh19326151998

EXAMINATION FEE

For BTT (UR/OBC) Candidate – Rs. 450/-
For BTT (SC/ST) Candidate – Rs 250/-
For BTT (PH) Candidate – Rs. 50/-

For BEC/DEC (UR/OBC) Candidate – Rs. 600/-
For BEC/DEC (SC/ST) Candidate – Rs 400/-
For BEC/DEC (PH) Candidate – Rs. 50/-

ERDO Bihar BTT BEC DEC Vacancy 2018 Fee Payment via Online Mode.
Bihar Basic Tution Teacher Vacancy Pay Scale as per ERDO.

PAY SCALE

District Exam Controller (DEC) – Rs. 26200/-
Basic Tuition Teacher (BTT) – Rs. 10500/-
Block Education Controller (BEC) – Rs. 18450/-

ELIGIBILITY CRITERIA

  1. Academic Qualification

    Post 1 – Graduation in any Stream. B.Ed, BTC, BPEd, Ded, JBT, NTT, PTT are given preference.
    Post 2 – B.Ed/ BTC/ BPEd/ Ded, JBT, NTT, PTT from any recognised Institute/University.
    Post 3 – Post Graduation from any recognised University. M.Ed, MA education, M.Phil & Ph.D are given preference.

  2. Bihar BTT Vacancy 2018 Extra Qual/ Experience – Not Required
  3. Bihar ERDO Teacher Vacancy Physical Req – Not Required

SELECTION PROCESS:

Selection of candidate is based on Academic Merit. Check www.careerchamber.com for Bihar ERDO Teacher Vacancy regular updates. Apply Bihar BTT DEC BEC Online Form now.

ERDO Bihar BTT BEC DEC Vacancy 2018 Admit Card

To Download Bihar Basic Tution Teacher Vacancy Admit Card Click Here. Enter Regn/ Roll No & DOB to Download Bihar BTT Vacancy 2018 Call Letter.

Bihar Basic Tution Teacher Vacancy Results

To Download ERDO Bihar BTT BEC DEC Vacancy 2018 Result Click Here.

HOW TO APPLY:

The Candidate can apply online through www.erdo.in or direct link given below.

For more details & notification (BTT) – Click Here
For more details & notification (BEC) – Click Here
For more details & notification (DEC) – Click Here

To Apply Online/ Fee Payment/ Print Form – Click Here

Vacancy Distribution in Tirhat – Click Here
Vacancy Distribution in Darbhanga – Click Here
Vacancy Distribution in Kosi – Click Here

Vacancy Distribution in Purnia – Click Here
Vacancy Distribution in Bhagalpur – Click Here
Vacancy Distribution in Munger – Click Here
Vacancy Distribution in Magadh – Click Here

Leave a Reply

Back To Top