skip to Main Content

Assam Hindi Language Teacher Vacancy 2018 – 4120 Posts

Assam Hindi Language Teacher Recruitment 2018

Assam Hindi Language Teacher Vacancy 2018Office of the Director of Elementary Education, Assam has issued notification for the recruitment of 4120 Posts of Assistant Teacher, Science Teacher, Hindi Teacher, Arabic Teacher, Assamese Language Teacher and Manipur Language Teacher. The Eligible candidate can apply Online through Official Website within the given date. The other details regarding application fee, age limit, qualification, selection process are mentioned below. This recruitment Advt is abbreviated as Assam Hindi Language Teacher Vacancy 2018 or Assam DEE Assistant Teacher Recruitment 2018 or Assam Science Teacher Vacancy 2018 or Assam upper Primary School Teacher Jobs 2018 or Assam Primary school teacher Online Form 2018.

IMPORTANT DATES:

Starting date to apply Online – 26.03.2018
Last date to Apply Online – 19.04.2018

AGE LIMIT:

The age of the candidate should be between 18 to 38 years as on 01.01.2018. The age relaxation to OBC – 3 years, SC/ST – 5 years and PH candidate – 10 years. This advertisement is also known for Assam Hindi Language Teacher Vacancy 2018 or Assam DEE Assistant Teacher Recruitment 2018 or Assam Science Teacher Vacancy 2018 or Assam upper Primary School Teacher Jobs 2018 or Assam Primary school teacher Online Form 2018.

TOTAL NO OF POST: 4120 Posts

  1. Assistant Teacher – 2068 Posts.
  2. Science Teacher – 299 Posts.
  3. Hindi Teacher – 1285 Posts.
  4. Arabic Teacher – 154 Posts.
  5. Assamese Language Teacher – 292 Posts.
  6. Manipuri Language Teacher – 22 Posts
Sl.NoDistrictAssistant TeacherScience TeacherHindi TeacherArabic TeacherAssamese Language TeacherManipuri Language Teacher
1Barpeta11524992900
2Bongaigaon102949700
3Cachar3244196178510
4Darrang204311100
5Dhemaji54041000
6Dhubri7914792800
7Dibrugarh491127000
8Goalpara176141300
9Golaghat853341000
10Hailakandi237271041511212
11Jorhat10733144000
12Kamrup Metro905000
13Kamrup5912118700
14Karimganj1402803950
15Lakhimpur1011458300
16Morigaon8210461100
17Nagaon19019901000
18Nalbari52754000
19Sivasagar71840000
20Sonitpur102434000
21Tinsukia732135000
Sub Total2068299128515429222

APPLICATION FEE:

For General and OBC Candidate – 200/-
For SC/ST/PH Candidate – 150/-
The payment is done through Indian Postal Order in the name of Director of Elementary Education, Assam, Kahilipara, Guwahati– 19

PAY SCALE:

Pay Band II @ Rs. 14,000 – 49,000/- + Grade Pay as admissible

EDUCATIONAL QUALIFICATION:

Post1 – BA/ B. Sc. from the UGC recognized University and UP TET and 2-year Diploma in Elementary Education or B. Ed. or D. Ed. (Special Education) or B. Ed. (Special Education)
Post2 – B. Sc. from the UGC recognized University and UP TET qualified in Science and Mathematics stream. and 2-year Diploma in Elementary Education or B. Ed. or D. Ed. (Special Education) or B. Ed. (Special Education)
Post3 – BA/ B. Sc. from the UGC recognized University having Hindi as one of the subjects and UP TET and 2- year Diploma in Elementary Education or B. Ed. or D. Ed. (Special Education) or B. Ed. (Special Education)
Post4 – BA/ B. Sc. from the UGC recognized University having Arabic as one of the subjects and UP TET and 2-year Diploma in Elementary Education or B. Ed. or D. Ed. (Special Education) or B. Ed. (Special Education)
Post5 – BA/ B. Sc. from the UGC recognized University having Assamese as one of the subjects and UP TET and 2-year Diploma in Elementary Education or B. Ed. or D. Ed. (Special Education) or B. Ed. (Special Education)
For more information related to qualification refer to the link of more details given below.

SELECTION PROCESS:

The selection of the candidate is based on Teacher Eligibility test, Shortlisting and document verification which must be judged according to Assam Hindi Language Teacher Vacancy 2018 or Assam DEE Assistant Teacher Recruitment 2018 or Assam Science Teacher Vacancy 2018 or Assam upper Primary School Teacher Jobs 2018 or Assam Primary school teacher Online Form 2018.

HOW TO APPLY:

The interested candidate is required to apply online through official website www.dee.assam.gov.in within the given date. They need to upload required document at the time of Registration.
1. Passport Size Colour Photograph
2. HSSLC Mark-sheet and Certificate
3. Marksheet and Certificate of Degree (in case of candidates for the post of Hindi
Teacher/ Arabic Teacher, shall submit all the Marksheet that shows Hindi/ Arabic as
one of the subject in Degree Level)
4. DElEd Marksheet (1st Year & 2nd Year) and Certificate
5. Caste Certificate (in case of SC/ ST(P)/ST(H)/OBC/MOBC)
6. Certificate NCC (Only B or C Category only), Sports & Cultural (if represented state at National Level)
7. Scanned Signature
8. BPL Certificate from concerned authority, by BPL Candidates

For more details & NotificationClick Here
To Register Online Application FormClick here
Download Admit CardNot Available
For Candidate LoginClick here

Leave a Reply

Back To Top